Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5527-5531 Rte 7
Hoosick Falls, NY 12090
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- This property offers a unique opportunity for both residential & commercial use, making it a versatile & appealing investment. The layout inc. multipl
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
3,579 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1949
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.01
Lot Size
13.02 AC
Zoning
Commercial - Commercial
Parking
27 Spaces (8.9 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
1,077’ on New York 7
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 382889 39.-1-7.1 01 | Improvements Assessment | $54,700 |
| Land Assessment | $50,300 | Total Assessment | $105,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
382889 39.-1-7.1 01
Land Assessment
$50,300
Improvements Assessment
$54,700
Total Assessment
$105,000
Listing ID: 28928348
Date on Market: 7/6/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 5527-5531 Rte 7, Hoosick Falls, NY 12090
The Retail Property at 5527-5531 Rte 7, Hoosick Falls, NY 12090 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.