Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5572 Park Blvd
Pinellas Park, FL 33781
5572 Park Blvd · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
2,170 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1965
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
0.23 AC
Zoning
B1
Parking
17 Spaces (7.83 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
50’ on Park Blvd
About 5572 PARK BLVD , PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
Previous retail pawn store. Planning use office! Perfect for office, or retail location! Pole sign! 10-12 parking spaces in rear of the building! Exceptional central location in a business district! On Park Blvd just west of 49th St.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 28-30-16-71064-039-0060 | Improvements Assessment | $175,997 |
| Land Assessment | $189,003 | Total Assessment | $365,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
28-30-16-71064-039-0060
Land Assessment
$189,003
Improvements Assessment
$175,997
Total Assessment
$365,000
Listing ID: 4533213
Date on Market: 10/5/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 5572 Park Blvd, Pinellas Park, FL 33781
The Retail Property at 5572 Park Blvd, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS