This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5594 Houston Rd
Macon-Bibb, GA 31216
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 11,000+ CPD

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
2,725 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2004
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
0.83 AC
Zoning
Commercial, Bibb
Parking
27 Spaces (9.9 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
161’ on Houston Rd

About 5594 HOUSTON RD , MACON-BIBB, GA 31216

2,725 Square Feet of Restaurant for sale. Most of the equipment can pass with the sale. Hood vent, coolers, freezers, sinks, prep tables and more. 25 parking spaces. Neighbors include Food Depo, Dollar General, Texas Border Grill.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
O120-0371
Land Assessment
$43,386
Improvements Assessment
$86,535
Total Assessment
$129,921
  • Listing ID: 16735412

  • Date on Market: 7/26/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5594 Houston Rd, Macon-Bibb, GA 31216

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.