This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

562 West Side Ave
Jersey City, NJ 07304

Building Size
3,228 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1900
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,613 SF
Building FAR
1.29
Lot Size
0.06 AC

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
06-19301-0000-00001
Land Assessment
$83,900
Improvements Assessment
$316,100
Total Assessment
$400,000
  • Listing ID: 28469761

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 562 West Side Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.