Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5725 N Old Palafox Hwy
Pensacola, FL 32503
5725 N Palafox St · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 3,841 SF of mixed-use space
- Prime for renovation or redevelopment
- Combination of residential and commercial use
Building Size
4,304 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1996
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
0.48 AC
Zoning
C-1 - Commercial
Parking
7 Spaces
Frontage
96’ on Old Palafox Hwy
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 47-1S-30-1101-004-064 | Improvements Assessment | $308,053 |
| Land Assessment | $49,000 | Total Assessment | $357,053 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
47-1S-30-1101-004-064
Land Assessment
$49,000
Improvements Assessment
$308,053
Total Assessment
$357,053
Listing ID: 31326970
Date on Market: 3/26/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 5725 N Old Palafox Hwy, Pensacola, FL 32503
The Ferry Pass Retail Property at 5725 N Old Palafox Hwy, Pensacola, FL 32503 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS