This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

601 Chamberlin Ave
Frankfort, KY 40601
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
4,305 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2003
Percent Leased
35%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
4,305 SF
Building FAR
0.03
Lot Size
3.78 AC
Parking
16 Spaces (2.45 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 036-00-00-011.25
  • 036-00-00-011.21
Land Assessment
$1,200,000
Improvements Assessment
$3,520,000
Total Assessment
$4,720,000
  • Listing ID: 3655875

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 601 Chamberlin Ave, Frankfort, KY 40601

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.