Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
602 W Rd 1 N
Chino Valley, AZ 86323
19.76 Ac; High Density Residential/MMJ Combo · Land For Sale
·
19.76 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 19.76 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use |
Apartment Units
|
||
| Zoning | AR-2 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use |
Apartment Units
|
| Total Lot Size | 19.76 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | AR-2 |
Description
Prime development Acreage In Central Chino Valley. This Property Falls Into The Town Of Chino Valley's Master Plan For Being Rezoned To Medium To High Density Residential Development. The Location Is Near A Grocery Store, Two Pharmacies, Schools, Entertainment and Civil Services. Municipal Services Such As Sewer and Water are Nearby. There Is A Portion Of The Property That Has An Approved Plan For A Medical Marijuana Grow Facility, It Is Zoned, and Licensed For Medical Marijuana Cultivation.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 306-23-036F | Improvements Assessment | $14,707 |
| Land Assessment | $436,373 | Total Assessment | $451,080 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11383337
Date on Market: 1/26/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 602 W Rd 1 N, Chino Valley, AZ 86323
The Land Property at 602 W Rd 1 N, Chino Valley, AZ 86323 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS