Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6024 Hazeltine Ave
Van Nuys, CA 91401
@OasisVanNuys · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- North of Busy Corner of Hazeltine & Oxnard!
Building Size
1,200 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1955/2019
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
0.13 AC
Zoning
C1.5, Los Angeles
Parking
3 Spaces (2.5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
22’ on Hazeltine Ave
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Restaurant
- Signage
- Storage Space
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2239-015-004 | Improvements Assessment | $260,100 |
| Land Assessment | $606,900 | Total Assessment | $867,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2239-015-004
Land Assessment
$606,900
Improvements Assessment
$260,100
Total Assessment
$867,000
Listing ID: 28474408
Date on Market: 5/12/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 6024 Hazeltine Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401
The Retail Property at 6024 Hazeltine Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS