Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6099 NY-82
Stanfordville, NY 12581
6099 Route 82 · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
3,841 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1930
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
0.43 AC
Zoning
commercial
Parking
9 Spaces (2.34 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
64’ on New York 82
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 135200-6768-03-179250-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $273,900 |
| Land Assessment | $49,600 | Total Assessment | $323,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
135200-6768-03-179250-0000
Land Assessment
$49,600
Improvements Assessment
$273,900
Total Assessment
$323,500
Listing ID: 34645502
Date on Market: 1/29/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 6099 NY-82, Stanfordville, NY 12581
The Retail Property at 6099 NY-82, Stanfordville, NY 12581 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.