This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

610 N Washington Ave
Sedgwick, KS 67135
WEIGAND ONLINE ONLY AUCTION · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Features office, warehouse, and dedicated storage space to suit diverse business needs.
  • Two truck docks for efficient loading and unloading operations.
  • Equipped with a pad for truck scales, adjacent to railroad, and a drive-over truck pit for seamless cargo handling.

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 2.40 AC
Rentable Building Area 25,125 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1922
Tenancy Single
Zoning I-2

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
138-34-0-30-05-001.00-0
Land Assessment
$1,880
Improvements Assessment
$40,458
Total Assessment
$42,338
  • Listing ID: 31302024

  • Date on Market: 3/22/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 610 N Washington Ave, Sedgwick, KS 67135

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.