Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
6130 Elton Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89107
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 6130 ELTON AVE , LAS VEGAS, NV 89107
6130 Elton Ave accommodates both professional office users like law offices and medical firms. The property is also host to virtual tenants which brings in additional income. • Located at 95 & Jones • 11,571 sq.ft. • 0.62 acres • 39 total office • Conference room • Elevator • Reception Area The offered property is Centrally located with easy access to Summerlin, Downtown Las Vegas, and the Las Vegas Strip properties. Some office users like recognition from the street and 6130 Elton Ave is prominently located near Jones, of which that portion had average adjusted daily rate of 34,000 cars per day. The off-ramp from 95 to Jones had 10,400 vehicles in 2018. For some firms engaged in legal services or gaming support industries, the office is located between Summerlin and the Northwest where a lot of space users may reside and the Downtown legal core and the Las Vegas Strip.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 138-35-518-012 | Improvements Assessment | $529,989 |
| Land Assessment | $113,429 | Total Assessment | $643,418 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17995011
Date on Market: 12/18/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 6130 Elton Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89107
The Charleston Preservation Office Property at 6130 Elton Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89107 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS