Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Can be owner occupied or leased to 2-3 separate tenants
- Excellent connectivity to 610 loop, I-45, and I-10
- Hard corner with great visibility
- Renovated interior and exterior
Executive Summary
This 3,500-square-foot, multi-tenant building is strategically positioned on approximately 0.25 acres at a high-visibility hard corner along Main Street in the heart of The Heights. The property has undergone comprehensive renovations, enhancing its overall appeal and functionality. Its prime location o?ers excellent connectivity to major thoroughfares, including Loop 610, I-45, and I-10, providing superior access and convenience for tenants and visitors alike.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2026) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2026) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
3,500 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1959/2005
Price
$1,300,000
Price Per SF
$371.43
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,500 SF
Building FAR
0.32
Lot Size
0.25 AC
Zoning
None - No zoning ordinance
Parking
6 Spaces (1.71 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
-
99,999 SF
-
$9.99
-
Lorem Ipsum
- -
- Optimal Spine and Sports Medicine
- Health Care and Social Assistance
-
99,999 SF
-
$9.99
-
Lorem Ipsum
-
Jan 0000
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease Type | Lease End | |
| Houston Heights Montessori | Educational Services | 99,999 SF | $9.99 | Lorem Ipsum | - | |
| Optimal Spine and Sports Medicine | Health Care and Social Assistance | 99,999 SF | $9.99 | Lorem Ipsum | Jan 0000 |
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Total Assessment | $938,353 (2025) | |
| Land Assessment | $754,223 (2025) | Annual Taxes | ($1) ($0.00/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $184,130 (2025) | Tax Year | 2026 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$754,223 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$184,130 (2025)
Total Assessment
$938,353 (2025)
Annual Taxes
($1) ($0.00/SF)
Tax Year
2026
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
6212 N Main St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.