Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6445 Bandini Blvd
Commerce, CA 90040
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Owner/User or Value Add Investment Opportunity
- M2 Heavy Industrial Zoning with Heavy Power
- Ample Dock High Loading via Exterior Loading Platform
- Unique Industrial Building that is Suitable for Distribution, Warehousing, or Manufacturing
- High-End Office Build-Out with a Unique Aesthetic Appeal
- Excess Land for Additional Parking and Container Storage
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1952 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Parking Ratio | 1.31/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 15’ |
| Lot Size | 2.53 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 6 |
| Rentable Building Area | 45,470 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 6 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | M2, Commerce - Light Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 2.53 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 45,470 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1952 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.31/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 15’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 6 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 6 |
| Zoning | M2, Commerce - Light Industrial |
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Fenced Lot
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6332-007-018 | Improvements Assessment | $430,257 |
| Land Assessment | $1,317,392 | Total Assessment | $1,747,649 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6332-007-018
Land Assessment
$1,317,392
Improvements Assessment
$430,257
Total Assessment
$1,747,649
Listing ID: 23744335
Date on Market: 7/21/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 6445 Bandini Blvd, Commerce, CA 90040
The Industrial Property at 6445 Bandini Blvd, Commerce, CA 90040 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS