Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
648 Poinsettia Ave
Clearwater Beach, FL 33767
Monaco Vacation Rentals · Hospitality Property For Sale
·
44 Rooms

Investment Highlights
- Popular vacation destination; located one mile from Clearwater Beach and Pier 60.
- Destination retail uses such as Beach Fire Bar & Grille, The Shipwreck, and North Island Bar & Grill in immediate area.
- Within walking distance to tennis courts, library, shops, restaurants, and the public boat ramp featuring pontoon rentals and kayak tours.
- 1.1 acres on Clearwater Beach with the opportunity to expand.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Hospitality | No. Rooms | 44 |
| Property Subtype | Hotel | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built/Renovated | 1960/2025 |
| Lot Size | 1.10 AC | Parking Ratio | 3.04/1,000 SF |
| Building Size | 22,388 SF | Corridor | Exterior |
| Zoning | T - Tourism | ||
| Property Type | Hospitality |
| Property Subtype | Hotel |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.10 AC |
| Building Size | 22,388 SF |
| No. Rooms | 44 |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1960/2025 |
| Parking Ratio | 3.04/1,000 SF |
| Corridor | Exterior |
| Zoning | T - Tourism |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05-29-15-43264-000-0001 | Improvements Assessment | $2,871,557 |
| Land Assessment | $4,928,443 | Total Assessment | $7,800,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
05-29-15-43264-000-0001
Land Assessment
$4,928,443
Improvements Assessment
$2,871,557
Total Assessment
$7,800,000
Listing ID: 24564648
Date on Market: 11/29/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 648 Poinsettia Ave, Clearwater Beach, FL 33767
The Hospitality Property at 648 Poinsettia Ave, Clearwater Beach, FL 33767 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
HOSPITALITY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.