Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
6480 W Touhy Ave
Niles, IL 60714
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 156’ on N Caldwell
- 189’ on W Touhy
Amenities
- Car Charging Station
About 6480 W TOUHY AVE , NILES, IL 60714
High traffic, corner freestanding restaurant/bar near Niles Entertainment District. Excellent access to the Touhy Triangle and the North Branch Trails with superior street visibility. Includes three dining rooms, screened-in porch and an outdoor patio. Bar seats 30 and has gaming. Expansive menu for lunch, dinner and brunch on the weekends. Immediate area boasts national retail tenants + such as Target, Costco, Walmart, Aldi and more.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 10-30-404-002-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $103,954 |
| Land Assessment | $233,625 | Total Assessment | $337,579 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17654581
Date on Market: 11/6/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 6480 W Touhy Ave, Niles, IL 60714
The Retail Property at 6480 W Touhy Ave, Niles, IL 60714 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS