Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
65-73 Broadway
Paterson, NJ 07505

Building Size
8,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1961/2011
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.85
Lot Size
0.23 AC
Zoning
B-4 - 4A - Commercial
About 65-73 BROADWAY , PATERSON, NJ 07505
Large open space that can be used as supermarket or other retail purposes. Centrally located with good foot traffic near municipal parking lots. Full basement.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,384,200 |
| Land Assessment | $410,900 | Total Assessment | $1,795,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 08-03710-0000-00014
- 08-03710-0000-00011
- 08-03710-0000-00012
- 08-03710-0000-00013
Land Assessment
$410,900
Improvements Assessment
$1,384,200
Total Assessment
$1,795,100
Listing ID: 15901772
Date on Market: 4/29/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 65-73 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505
The Downtown Paterson Retail Property at 65-73 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS