Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
1
Exterior Dock Doors
2
Levelers
2
Standard Parking Spaces
55

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 21,184 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.95 /SF/YR $1.41 /SF/MO $359,069 /YR $29,922 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 2 Loading Docks
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 21,184 SF Negotiable $16.95 /SF/YR $1.41 /SF/MO $359,069 /YR $29,922 /MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor

Size
21,184 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.95 /SF/YR $1.41 /SF/MO $359,069 /YR $29,922 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 21,184 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.95 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • 2 Loading Docks

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
45,738 SF
Lot Size
2.50 AC
Year Built
1954
Construction
Masonry
Heating
Gas
Power Supply
Amps: 400-600 Volts: 277-480

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Poly Craft
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Royal Apparel
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Straightllne Collection
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • United Van Lines
  • Transportation and Warehousing
  • 1st
  • Waldorf Clothing
  • Retailer
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 35844288

  • Date on Market: 1/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 65 Commerce Dr, Hauppauge, NY 11788

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.