Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6509-6519 NW Barry Rd
Kansas City, MO 64154
Barrywoods Crossing | Kansas City, MO · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Barrywoods Crossing is a 245,037 Square Foot Shopping Center 100% Occupied by National/Regional Tenants
- Top 10% Ranked Ross Dress for Less in Missouri
- Dominant Northwest Kansas City Retail Corridor; Approximately 2.4 Million Square Feet of Retail within a 1-Mile Radius
- #1 Ranked AMC in Missouri and Top 16% Nationwide
- Landlord-Favorable NNN Leases with Scheduled Rental Increases
- Situated in a Highly Visible Shopping Center with Excellent Freeway Access and Exposure
Property Facts
Property Type
- Retail
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Movie Theatre
- General Retail Department Store
Building Size
245,037 SF
Building Class
B
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Year Built
1997
Percent Leased
60%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
4 Exterior
Building FAR
0.58
Lot Size
9.76 AC
Zoning
GP3, Kansas City
Parking
1,000 Spaces (4.08 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
947’ on Roanridge Rd
Amenities
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 19-30-07-300-002-019-000 | Improvements Assessment | $5,491,840 |
| Land Assessment | $2,444,160 | Total Assessment | $7,936,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
19-30-07-300-002-019-000
Land Assessment
$2,444,160
Improvements Assessment
$5,491,840
Total Assessment
$7,936,000
Listing ID: 35340143
Date on Market: 4/1/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 6509-6519 NW Barry Rd, Kansas City, MO 64154
The The Coves Retail Property at 6509-6519 NW Barry Rd, Kansas City, MO 64154 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Kansas City MO Retail Spaces
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X