Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6516 Raytown Rd
Raytown, MO 64133
Pipo's Italian Restaurant · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
1,664 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1976
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
0.60 AC
Parking
31 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 34’ on Raytown
- 97’ on Raytown Rd
Amenities
- Restaurant
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 45-240-09-37-00-0-00-000 | Improvements Assessment | $25,133 |
| Land Assessment | $99,469 | Total Assessment | $124,602 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
45-240-09-37-00-0-00-000
Land Assessment
$99,469
Improvements Assessment
$25,133
Total Assessment
$124,602
Listing ID: 26286367
Date on Market: 7/29/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 6516 Raytown Rd, Raytown, MO 64133
The Retail Property at 6516 Raytown Rd, Raytown, MO 64133 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Northeast Kansas City MO Retail Buildings
- Midtown Kansas City MO Retail Buildings
- Downtown Kansas City MO Retail Buildings