Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6809 Wade Park Ave
Cleveland, OH 44103
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Excellent access to E 55th and the I-90 exit
- Located 1.5 mile from Burke Lakefront Airport
- A nearly lakefront property situated 1 mile from Lake Erie
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built/Renovated | 1900/1965 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.70 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 22,130 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | SI - Light Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.70 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 22,130 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1900/1965 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | SI - Light Industrial |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $16,730 |
| Land Assessment | $14,490 | Total Assessment | $31,220 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 106-02-046
- 106-02-049
Land Assessment
$14,490
Improvements Assessment
$16,730
Total Assessment
$31,220
Listing ID: 32628788
Date on Market: 7/30/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 6809 Wade Park Ave, Cleveland, OH 44103
The Hough Industrial Property at 6809 Wade Park Ave, Cleveland, OH 44103 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Puritas-Longmead Industrial Properties
- Cudell Industrial Properties
- North Broadway Industrial Properties
- Goodrich-Kirtland Park Industrial Properties
- South Collinwood Industrial Properties
- Euclid-Green Industrial Properties
- Tremont Industrial Properties
- Jefferson Industrial Properties
- Clark-Fulton Industrial Properties
- Near West Side Industrial Properties
- Detroit-Shoreway Industrial Properties
- Gordon Square Arts District Industrial Properties
- Ohio City Industrial Properties
- Avenue District Industrial Properties
- Broadway-Slavic Village Industrial Properties