Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
6829 Simpson Ave
North Hollywood, CA 91605
Built in 2014 | Non Rent Control · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 6,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 2014 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | LARD1.5 | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Building Size | 6,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 2014 |
| Zoning | LARD1.5 |
About 6829 SIMPSON AVE , NORTH HOLLYWOOD, CA 91605
6829 Simpson Avenue presents a unique opportunity to capitalize on a well maintained multifamily property in one of Los Angeles’s most popular rental markets, North Hollywood. Built in 2014, the building has been maintained very well and has a quiet and secluded feel. With secured gate entry, central AC. on-site laundry, and parking, tenants are provided with the essentials and amenities of living in a prime neighborhood. The building is five units which includes all three bedroom and two bathroom units, averaging 1,200 sqft each. This is perfect for the neighborhood which is filled with a range of professionals from all different backgrounds. The property is located near Lankershim Boulevard and Vanowen Street and has access to the 170 freeway and the Burbank Airport. In addition, this property offers residents a close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment offered in North Hollywood. 6829 Simpson Avenue is truly a unique property in one of the most exciting rental markets in Los Angeles.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2321-019-006 | Improvements Assessment | $727,874 |
| Land Assessment | $1,227,068 | Total Assessment | $1,954,942 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13427805
Date on Market: 8/8/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 6829 Simpson Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91605
The Multifamily Property at 6829 Simpson Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91605 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- North San Fernando Valley Apartment Buildings
- Central San Fernando Vly Apartment Buildings