Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
6950 N Paramount Blvd
Long Beach, CA 90805
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 6950 N PARAMOUNT BLVD , LONG BEACH, CA 90805
Hudson Partners is pleased to present this mixed-use dental office and residential building in Long Beach, with proximity to Lakewood Regional Medical Center. The ground-floor dental office is currently vacant and is ideal for a qualified owner-user, who could obtain up to 90% SBA financing and benefit from the rental income of the 2 upstairs apartment units, which are not subject to rent control. There' s a 2 bedroom 2 bath apartment unit renting for $1500 and a 1 bedroom 1 bath renting for $1000. Market rent for the dental office is approximately $4000. The property is well maintained, has ample parking (around 17 spaces) and is situated on a vibrant commercial section of Paramount Blvd. in the heart of Long Beach, with easy access to the 91 and 710 Freeways. The building was constructed in 1964 of wood frame and stucco and consists of approximately 3,313 square feet on a 8,983 square foot corner lot. There is a 5 ton HVAC unit and newer windows in the apartment units. Situated north of the 91 Freeway and east of the 710 Freeway in Long Beach.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7113-010-029 | Improvements Assessment | $273,791 |
| Land Assessment | $414,325 | Total Assessment | $688,116 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 5254432
Date on Market: 12/22/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 6950 N Paramount Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90805
The Bixby Knolls Office Property at 6950 N Paramount Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90805 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.