This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

7 Carolyn St
Harrisburg, PA 17112
Multifamily Property For Sale · 11 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Convenient location just off of Route 22/Allentown Blvd and minutes away from any retailing need.
  • Quiet setting overlooking an attractive lake
  • Ample on-site parking
  • All units are efficient one-bedroom apartments comprised of a living room, kitchen, dining area and large bedroom with lots of closet space.
  • Efficient central gas boiler provides heat while tenants pay electric.
  • Landlord pays heat (central gas boiler) and tenant's pay electric.

Property Facts

No. Units 11
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.60 AC
Building Size 5,280 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1964

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
35-030-199
Land Assessment
$103,900
Improvements Assessment
$199,200
Total Assessment
$303,100
  • Listing ID: 21712402

  • Date on Market: 12/10/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7 Carolyn St, Harrisburg, PA 17112

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.