Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2026)

Annual Annual Per SF
Property Tax $5,276 $0.15
Office Tax - -
Operating Expenses - -

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2026)

Property Tax
Annual $5,276
Annual Per SF $0.15
Office Tax
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $5,276
Annual Per SF $0.15

Building Size
10,010 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1880
Price
$11,383,436
Price Per SF
$1,137.16
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
8 Stories
Typical Floor Size
6,458 SF
Building FAR
1.39
Lot Size
0.17 AC

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

About 7 RUE BROCA , PARIS, PAR 75005

Mouffetard District, Metro Les Gobelins! We are offering an independent office space of 925 m² (Carrez), spread across three levels within a co-ownership property, ideally located in Paris. This space features private street access, complemented by a second entrance through the common areas, secured with an access control system. The layout includes a reception area, several open spaces, partitioned offices, and a terrace on the garden level. Additional features include multiple meeting rooms, a phone booth, a cafeteria, a climate-controlled server room, and a bike rack. The offices are ready for immediate use. ERP & ADA compliant. - Fiber optic internet - Interior courtyard with planters - Standalone building - High-quality common areas - Triplex in excellent condition - Bright spaces organized into a reception/waiting area, open spaces/partitioned offices, meeting rooms, and a kitchenette - Configuration allows for a public-access establishment (ERP) - Generous ceiling height - RJ45 category 6 cabling - Fiber optic internet - Interior courtyard - Terrace Standalone building Ground floor area: 310 m²