Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
702 San Jacinto St
San Bernardino, CA 92408
Contractor Yard Live Work Industrial Land · Land For Sale
·
0.15 AC

Investment Highlights
- Recently rezoned for industrial
- Neighboring parcels also available
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Property Subtype | Industrial | Year Built | 1959 |
| Proposed Use | Industrial Live or Work Unit | ||
| Zoning | Light Industrial - Light Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Proposed Use | Industrial Live or Work Unit |
| Total Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Year Built | 1959 |
| Zoning | Light Industrial - Light Industrial |
Description
This 6,500 sq ft parcel offers a rare opportunity to build a versatile live-work property in the heart of San Bernardino’s industrial district. Zoned for industrial use, this lot provides the perfect blend of convenience and functionality, ideal for entrepreneurs, artisans, or small business owners seeking an industrial space to both live and work. With room for custom development, this property allows for a wide range of possibilities, from warehouses to workshops, combined with a living quarters. Situated close to major highways and commercial centers, 702 San Jacinto provides easy access for both business operations and personal convenience.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0280-061-11 | Improvements Assessment | $212,242 |
| Land Assessment | $90,203 | Total Assessment | $302,445 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 33439865
Date on Market: 10/7/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 702 San Jacinto St, San Bernardino, CA 92408
The Valley View Land Property at 702 San Jacinto St, San Bernardino, CA 92408 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown San Bernardino Industrial Land Parcels
- Glen Helen Industrial Land Parcels
- North Redlands Industrial Land Parcels
- Rialto Airport Industrial Land Parcels
- Northwest Redlands Industrial Land Parcels
- Show Place Industrial Land Parcels
- Eastside Industrial Land Parcels
- Terrace Industrial Land Parcels
- Lytle Creek Industrial Land Parcels
- Pacific Industrial Land Parcels
- Arrowhead Industrial Land Parcels
- Cypress Industrial Land Parcels
- Downtown Riverside Industrial Land Parcels
- Northside Industrial Land Parcels
- California Industrial Land Parcels