Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
711 Walnut St
Inglewood, CA 90301
Going-In 5.05% CAP with Over 50% Upside · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
13 Units

Investment Highlights
- Going-In 5% CAP with Over 50% Upside | Attractive Fixed-Value Metrics
- Massive Units (Blended Average Exceeding 1,000 SF Each) & Diverse Unit-Mix
- Convenient Access to LAX, 105 Fwy, & 405 Fwy
- Attractive Assumable Debt at 4.49% with 6 Years Remaining (CHASE)
- Elegant Mid-Century Modern Architecture (Featuring Appealing Unit Layouts)
- Appx. 1.5 Miles to SoFi Stadium, The Kia Forum, and Hollywood Park Casino | 3.5 Mile to LAX
Property Facts
| No. Units | 13 | Building Size | 10,942 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1964 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.1/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.22 AC | ||
| Zoning | INR3YY | ||
| No. Units | 13 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.22 AC |
| Building Size | 10,942 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1964 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.1/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | INR3YY |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Fireplace
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
- Pool
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 7 | - | - |
| 2+2 | 2 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 4 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4022-025-004 | Improvements Assessment | $1,183,200 |
| Land Assessment | $397,800 | Total Assessment | $1,581,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4022-025-004
Land Assessment
$397,800
Improvements Assessment
$1,183,200
Total Assessment
$1,581,000
Listing ID: 30039748
Date on Market: 11/12/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 711 Walnut St, Inglewood, CA 90301
The Multifamily Property at 711 Walnut St, Inglewood, CA 90301 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- South Bay Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings
- Wilshire Montana Apartment Buildings
- Park Mesa Heights Apartment Buildings
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Apartment Buildings