This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

719 W Jefferson St
Quincy, FL 32351
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 2019 Retrofit of a former Super Lube building
  • Larger 3 bay concept due to projections of high sales volume
  • 10% rent increases every 5 years for the life of the lease (base term and options)
  • The subject property qualifies for bonus depreciation (consult with your tax professional)
  • 9-Years remaining on absolute NNN lease with zero landlord responsibilities
  • Corporate guarantee from Driven Brands

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
2,187 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1989/2019
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
0.39 AC
Parking
7 Spaces (3.24 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
148’ on W Jefferson St

Parcel Number
3-12-2N-4W-1110-00001-0031
Land Assessment
$89,019
Improvements Assessment
$93,596
Total Assessment
$182,615
  • Listing ID: 34818307

  • Date on Market: 2/13/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 719 W Jefferson St, Quincy, FL 32351

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.