Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
726 Reservoir St
Baltimore, MD 21217
Reservoir Street Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3 Units

Property Facts
About 726 RESERVOIR ST , BALTIMORE, MD 21217
Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present the exclusive offering of the Reservoir Street Apartments located at 726 Reservoir Street Baltimore, Maryland, 21217. The Reservoir Street Apartments totals three units with a unit mix consisting of two two-bedroom, one bathroom units, and one one-bedroom one-bathroom unit. The property is situated in Reservoir Hill and is a short drive to Interstate-83, West North Avenue, Baltimore Penn station. Additionally, the property is only a short walking distance to the Druid Hill Park, Druid Hill Lake, and the Baltimore Zoo. Living in Reservoir Hill offers residents an urban feel and most residents rent their homes. The neighborhood of Reservoir Hill offers a number of bars, restaurants, coffee shops, and parks, that residents can enjoy. The City of Baltimore is known as the city of neighborhoods due to its many defined districts within the city limits. Baltimore is one of the most populated cities in the United States and is the largest city in the state of Maryland. Baltimore is 40-miles northeast of Washington, D.C. providing easy access for commuters in the area. Historically, Baltimore's economy was driven by industry, and manufacturing out of the Port of Baltimore but has shifted over the last decade to a more service-based economy. Baltimore's top employers include Johns Hopkins University, Johns Hopkins Hospital, McCormick & Company, Under Armour, and Royal Farms. Over the past three years the market rental rates for the City of Baltimore have steadily increased and are expected to continue to increase. The average occupancy for Baltimore has remained around 94%.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 1 | $895.00 | 750 |
| 2+1 | 2 | $1,000 | 800 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 3446-037 | Improvements Assessment | $198,700 |
| Land Assessment | $69,000 | Total Assessment | $267,700 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15898703
Date on Market: 4/29/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 726 Reservoir St, Baltimore, MD 21217
The Reservoir Hill Multifamily Property at 726 Reservoir St, Baltimore, MD 21217 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Baltimore Apartment Buildings
- South Baltimore Apartment Buildings
- Canton Apartment Buildings
- Historic Baltimore Apartment Buildings
- Madison Park Apartment Buildings
- Midtown Baltimore Apartment Buildings
- Charles Village Apartment Buildings
- Station North Arts District Apartment Buildings
- Ridgely's Delight Apartment Buildings
- Fells Point Apartment Buildings
- Mount Vernon Apartment Buildings
- Reservoir Hill Apartment Buildings
- Barclay Apartment Buildings
- Oakenshawe Apartment Buildings
- Glen Oaks Apartment Buildings