This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

745 & 755 Cabarrus Ave
Concord, NC 28027
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Retail and restaurants within walking distance
  • Well-maintained office building
  • High profile location at busy intersection (Hwy 601 & Cabarrus Ave. W)

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
21,296 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1979
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
8,065 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.30
Lot Size
1.64 AC
Zoning
C-2
Parking
34 Spaces (1.18 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Signage
  • Storage Space

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5620-02-8732-0000
Land Assessment
$1,096,750
Improvements Assessment
$74,080
Total Assessment
$1,170,830
  • Listing ID: 23400504

  • Date on Market: 6/14/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 745 & 755 Cabarrus Ave, Concord, NC 28027

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.