Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7607 Main St
Los Angeles, CA 90003
Newer Construction Mixed-Use Building · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 2014 construction for 2nd story apartments
- 50' of frontage on Main St
- Retail portion over 51% allowing for up to 90% SBA financing for an owner-user
- 3 vacant retail units / 5 vacant storage units / 5 apartment units
- 400 phase power
- Over 19,000 daily vehicle count
Building Size
7,784 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1925/2014
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.19
Lot Size
0.15 AC
Zoning
C2, Los Angeles - Commercial Store Combination - Store & Residential
Parking
6 Spaces (0.77 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
50’ on Main St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6031-013-012 | Improvements Assessment | $681,851 |
| Land Assessment | $215,493 | Total Assessment | $897,344 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6031-013-012
Land Assessment
$215,493
Improvements Assessment
$681,851
Total Assessment
$897,344
Listing ID: 33479488
Date on Market: 10/10/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 7607 Main St, Los Angeles, CA 90003
The Canndu/Avalon Gardens Retail Property at 7607 Main St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS