Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
7921 Orangethorpe Ave
Buena Park, CA 90621
SureStay by Best Western Buena Park Anaheim · Hospitality Property For Sale
·
20,405 SF

- Multi-Room Suites
About 7921 ORANGETHORPE AVE , BUENA PARK, CA 90621
EXCITING INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! Fully remodeled and upgraded 2-Star, 50 guest room (could be up to 55 rooms depending on occupancy of conjoined rooms) motel with fully approved plans from the city for an additional 25 guest rooms. Also included with this property is a 12,000 SF adjacent lot with approved plans for a convenience store or parking lot. This property's close proximity to Knott's Berry Farm and Disneyland with easy access to i-5 and 91 freeways make it a tourist hotspot!
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 276-362-12 | Improvements Assessment | $928,557 |
| Land Assessment | $5,969,295 | Total Assessment | $6,897,852 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15421640
Date on Market: 3/12/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 7921 Orangethorpe Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
The Hospitality Property at 7921 Orangethorpe Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
HOSPITALITY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS