Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
City Hall 7955 Fischer Steel Rd 15,492 SF Retail Building Cordova, TN 38018 $3,300,000 ($213.01/SF)

Investment Highlights
- 15,492 SF building on 2.71 acres with robust parking accommodations
Executive Summary
7955 Fischer Steel Road offers a unique investment opportunity in Cordova, a fast-growing eastern Memphis submarket. This single-tenant property spans approximately 15,492 square feet on a 2.71-acre site and is currently improved as a bar and event venue, making it a versatile asset for hospitality, entertainment, or adaptive reuse.
Building Size
15,492 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2009
Price
$3,300,000
Price Per SF
$213.01
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
2.71 AC
Zoning
IH - Heavy Industrial
Parking
88 Spaces (5.68 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
363’ on Fischer Steel Rd
- Retailer
- 15,492 SF
- -
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
| City Hall | Retailer | 15,492 SF | - | - |
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 09-1030-0-0001 | Improvements Assessment | $988,080 |
| Land Assessment | $210,640 | Total Assessment | $1,198,720 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
09-1030-0-0001
Land Assessment
$210,640
Improvements Assessment
$988,080
Total Assessment
$1,198,720
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
City Hall | 7955 Fischer Steel Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.