Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,184 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.85 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,218 /YR HT-HC $1,268 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.07 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $3,632 /YR $302.70 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.30 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $360.33 /YR $30.03 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,184 SF Negotiable $12.85 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,218 /YR HT-HC $1,268 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
1,184 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.85 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,218 /YR HT-HC $1,268 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,184 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.85 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.30 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $360.33 /YR $30.03 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.07 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $3,632 /YR $302.70 /MO

Property Overview

NORTHEAST TOULOUSE - OFFICE SPACE FOR RENT, 1,184 SQ FT. Located in the Saint Caprais area of L'Union, 1,184 sq ft of office space available for rent on the first floor of a mixed-use commercial and office building. Prime location with ample parking and nearby shops. The office space is bright and features a large open-plan area, a private office, an archive room, and a kitchenette. Equipped with reversible air conditioning. Available immediately. - RJ45 wiring - Reversible air conditioning - Double glazing - Kitchenette - Social room - Private restrooms

Year Built
1968
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
1,184 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
16,738 SF
Parking
139 Surface Parking Spaces

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40586199

  • Date on Market: 4/29/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8 Rue Du Lac Bleu, 31240 L'Union

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X