Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8033 Lockwood Dr
Houston, TX 77016
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- CORNER LOT WITH AMPLE SPACE FOR DEVELOPMENT
Building Size
1,800 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1966
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.03
Lot Size
1.53 AC
Zoning
Commercial - Property is in a strong commercial corridor
Frontage
- 155’ on Lockwood Drive
- 377’ on Weaver Road
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $100,315 |
| Land Assessment | $505,303 | Total Assessment | $605,618 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 0570050010047
- 0570050010048
- 0570050010046
Land Assessment
$505,303
Improvements Assessment
$100,315
Total Assessment
$605,618
Listing ID: 28638520
Date on Market: 6/2/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 8033 Lockwood Dr, Houston, TX 77016
The Trinity-Houston Gardens Retail Property at 8033 Lockwood Dr, Houston, TX 77016 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS