Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8125 Foster Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11236
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Prime location on a national tenant block!
- 22 ft ceilings
- Delivered vacant at closing
- 15 ft roll-down gate
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1970 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | F | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,760 SF | Cross Streets | E 81st St |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | M1-1 - M1-1 zoning in New York City is a light manufacturing district that allows for manufacturing, commercial, and community facility uses. | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | F |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,760 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1970 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Cross Streets | E 81st St |
| Zoning | M1-1 - M1-1 zoning in New York City is a light manufacturing district that allows for manufacturing, commercial, and community facility uses. |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 07918-0058 | Improvements Assessment | $93,600 |
| Land Assessment | $85,500 | Total Assessment | $179,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
07918-0058
Land Assessment
$85,500
Improvements Assessment
$93,600
Total Assessment
$179,100
Listing ID: 30944253
Date on Market: 2/13/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 8125 Foster Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236
The Canarsie Industrial Property at 8125 Foster Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS