This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

8200 Saratoga Way
El Dorado Hills, CA 95762
Starbucks Two-Tenant Retail · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Rare Purchase Opportunity within the El Dorado Hills Trade Area
  • Investment Grade Credit | Corporate Lease - NASDAQ: SBUX
  • Generation Real Estate That Benefits From Strong Traffic Counts
  • New 10-Year Leases in Place
  • Pride of Ownership - New Construction Class A Building
  • Co-Tenants Within the Development Include Walgreens and Kelly-Moore Paints

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
4,995 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2021
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
0.96 AC
Zoning
CP
Parking
20 Spaces (4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 120-331-018-000
  • 120-690-008-000
Land Assessment
$1,866,111
Improvements Assessment
$4,354,622
Total Assessment
$6,220,733
  • Listing ID: 22149632

  • Date on Market: 2/3/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8200 Saratoga Way, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.