Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
8200 W Sunrise Blvd - Bldg A 6,430 SF Office/Medical Condo Unit Offered at $2,600,000 in Plantation, FL 33322

Executive Summary
STABILIZED NNN Building with GREAT TENANTS on long term leases. See rent roll and floor plans attached. Sale of Building A in the complex only for a total of 6565 SF. This building is a part of a condo association including building insurance, exterior building maintenance and water. Suite A3 is approx 700SF of office and is currently vacant.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment | Cap Rate | 5.68% |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5.68% |
Description
Sale Notes
STABILIZED NNN Building with GREAT TENANTS on long term leases. See rent roll and floor plans attached.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Bldg A | 6,430 SF | Office/Medical | $2,600,000 ($404.35/SF) | $147,680 |
Unit Bldg A
| Unit Size |
| 6,430 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $2,600,000 ($404.35/SF) |
| NOI |
| $147,680 |
1 of 41
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Bldg A
| Unit Size | 6,430 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $2,600,000 ($404.35/SF) |
| NOI | $147,680 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5.68% |
| Description | |
| STABILIZED NNN Building with GREAT TENANTS on long term leases. See rent roll and floor plans attached. Sale of Building A in the complex only for a total of 6565 SF. This building is a part of a condo association including building insurance, exterior building maintenance and water. Suite A3 is approx 700SF of office and is currently vacant.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| STABILIZED NNN Building with GREAT TENANTS on long term leases. See rent roll and floor plans attached.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 6,430 SF | Typical Floor Size | 6,430 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 1980 |
| Property Subtype | Medical | Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 10/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 1 | ||
| Zoning | B-2P - Community Business District | ||
| Total Building Size | 6,430 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Medical |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 6,430 SF |
| Year Built | 1980 |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 10/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | B-2P - Community Business District |
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
- Skylights
- Natural Light
- Air Conditioning
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit