Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8206 Northern Blvd
Jackson Heights, NY 11372
8206-8226 Northern Blvd · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Heavy traffic location
- High Cap Rate and NNN tenants desired areas
- 33000 sq ft building size with basement
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
30,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1925/1997
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
1.77
Lot Size
0.39 AC
Zoning
R4 - Districts allow all types of housing at a slightly higher density than permitted in R3-2 districts.
Frontage
- 134’ on Northern
- 160’ on Northern Blvd
Amenities
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01430-0006 | Improvements Assessment | $1,161,720 |
| Land Assessment | $504,000 | Total Assessment | $1,665,720 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01430-0006
Land Assessment
$504,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,161,720
Total Assessment
$1,665,720
Listing ID: 21934840
Date on Market: 1/8/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 8206 Northern Blvd, Jackson Heights, NY 11372
The Retail Property at 8206 Northern Blvd, Jackson Heights, NY 11372 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS