Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8246-8248 S Racine Ave
Chicago, IL 60620
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 9,795 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 90% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1928 |
| Zoning | B3-2 - Community Shopping District | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Building Size | 9,795 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 90% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1928 |
| Zoning | B3-2 - Community Shopping District |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 20-32-131-034-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $74,867 |
| Land Assessment | $5,533 | Total Assessment | $80,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
20-32-131-034-0000
Land Assessment
$5,533
Improvements Assessment
$74,867
Total Assessment
$80,400
Listing ID: 3662141
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 8246-8248 S Racine Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
The Gresham Multifamily Property at 8246-8248 S Racine Ave, Chicago, IL 60620 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Shore Apartment Buildings
- Washington Park Apartment Buildings
- Bronzeville Apartment Buildings
- Gresham Apartment Buildings
- Chatham Apartment Buildings
- Greater Grand Crossing Apartment Buildings