Your email has been sent.
Front Building - Left End Suite 84 Aero Dr 9,100 SF of Industrial Space Available in Cheektowaga, NY 14225

Features
All Available Space(1)
- Available
84 Aero is a 9100 sf end suite space with both a dock level and an at grade overhead drive in door being offered at $6 psf nnn (Opex = $.98 psf); 16' ceiling height, and can be available within 60 days. The space comprises of 18% to the total building; LL is offering a base year of 2027 for the Opex, which will fix them for 2 years; rent increases of 3% per year. Call in advance for a personal tour of the space.
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- 1 Loading Dock
- 1 Drive Bay
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 9,100 SF | Negotiable | $6.00 /SF/YR $0.50 /SF/MO $54,600 /YR $4,550 /MO | Industrial | - | August 01, 2026 |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 9,100 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $6.00 /SF/YR $0.50 /SF/MO $54,600 /YR $4,550 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| August 01, 2026 |
1st Floor
| Size | 9,100 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $6.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | August 01, 2026 |
- 1 Drive Bay
- 1 Loading Dock
Property Overview
84 Aero is located near the Buffalo Niagara International Airport and Exit 49 of the NYS Thruway; the 9100 sf space (formerly JAGG Electrical) is located in the left end suite of the front building, and has 1 dock door and 1 large 14' at grade drive in door, FIOS is available, a very small office is available.
Warehouse Facility Facts
Presented by
Front Building - Left End Suite | 84 Aero Dr
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.