Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
869 E State St
Sharon, PA 16146
Sharon Gallery · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- QUALITY NEIGHBORHOOD STRIP CENTER WITH EXCEPTIONAL REAL ESTATE FUNDAMENTALS
- STRONG OPERATING HISTORY | 44% OF THE GLA HAS BEEN OPERATING AT THIS CENTER FOR 10+ YEARS
- SMALL BAYS WITH SERVICE ORIENTED TENANT MIX
- LOCATED IN THE CENTER OF THE SUBMARKET
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
10,200 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2003
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
1.20 AC
Zoning
Commercial - commercial zoning many approved uses
Parking
48 Spaces (4.71 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 277’ on Euclid Ave
- 142’ on State St
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Corner Lot
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2-F-13 | Improvements Assessment | $114,750 |
| Land Assessment | $27,600 | Total Assessment | $142,350 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2-F-13
Land Assessment
$27,600
Improvements Assessment
$114,750
Total Assessment
$142,350
Listing ID: 34860226
Date on Market: 2/18/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 869 E State St, Sharon, PA 16146
The Retail Property at 869 E State St, Sharon, PA 16146 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.