This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

898 Calef Hwy
Barrington, NH 03825
Excellent Home Business/Investment Opportunit · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Building Size
1,910 SF
Year Built
1974
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
0.93 AC
Zoning
RURAL
Frontage
397’ on Calef Highway

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
BRRN-000254-000000-000012
Land Assessment
$114,400
Improvements Assessment
$192,400
Total Assessment
$306,800
  • Listing ID: 25793213

  • Date on Market: 5/26/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 898 Calef Hwy, Barrington, NH 03825

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.