Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Corner building
  • Proximity to shops and services
  • Excellent accessibility
  • Good standing common areas
  • Close to the Champ-de-Mars
  • Pleasant and functional environment

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 6th Floor
  • 1,292 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $64.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $83,690 /YR HT-HC $6,974 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Near Champ-de-Mars and the La Motte-Picquet Grenelle metro station, 120 m² of office space is available for rent on the 6th floor of a beautiful corner building. This space, in excellent condition, consists of 5 offices and a kitchen, featuring charming elements such as parquet flooring, moldings, and fireplaces, making it ideal for companies in the finance sector or professional services. Fees are the responsibility of the tenant.

  • Rental Charges:
    $4.32 /SF/YR $0.36 /SF/MO $5,579 /YR $464.94 /MO
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Very good condition
  • Kitchen
  • Moldings
  • Security Deposit: 6 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Partitioned offices
  • Hardwood flooring
  • Fireplaces
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
6th Floor 1,292 SF 3/6/9 $64.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $83,690 /YR HT-HC $6,974 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

6th Floor

Size
1,292 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$64.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $83,690 /YR HT-HC $6,974 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

6th Floor

Size 1,292 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $64.79 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $4.32 /SF/YR $0.36 /SF/MO $5,579 /YR $464.94 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 6 months of rent

Property Overview

This building is located in the heart of the 15th arrondissement of Paris, in a sought-after area between the La Motte Picquet Grenelle station and the Champ de Mars, offering an ideal setting for a quality professional activity. This prestigious freestone building combines both the elegance of Paris's heritage and modern equipment to meet the needs of businesses.

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Security System
  • Fiber Optic Internet

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1914
Building Height
8 Stories
Building Size
1,292 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
2,928 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 34504594

  • Date on Market: 1/16/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 10 Rue Du Laos, 75015 Paris

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
6 Bureaux 120 Nous consulter 600 m²/an HT HC 40 m²/an HT A la charge du preneur. T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans ILAT Semestriel