Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 969 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.24 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $29,291 /YR HT-HC $2,441 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • TBD
  • 2nd Floor
  • 646 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.24 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $19,528 /YR HT-HC $1,627 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • TBD
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 969 SF Negotiable $30.24 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $29,291 /YR HT-HC $2,441 /MO HT-HC Office - TBD
2nd Floor 646 SF Negotiable $30.24 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $19,528 /YR HT-HC $1,627 /MO HT-HC Office - TBD

1st Floor

Size
969 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.24 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $29,291 /YR HT-HC $2,441 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
TBD

2nd Floor

Size
646 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.24 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $19,528 /YR HT-HC $1,627 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
TBD

Property Overview

For rent in Malakoff (92240), in a small independent building, a 150 m² duplex space for office use. The space has an artist studio vibe, very bright with beautiful volumes, high ceilings, and a 24 m² rooftop. Access is via a private staircase set back from the street, offering a quiet environment. The space was fully renovated in 2012. Features include solid oak parquet flooring, double glazing, reversible air conditioning, interior blinds, a digital code entry system, and intercom. Located in a small condominium with 10 units of mixed use (50% office, 50% residential). Metro: Line 13, Malakoff - Plateau de Vanves Station Metro: Line 4, Mairie de Montrouge Station Bus: Lines 126, 191, 194, 388 Tramway: T3, Jean Moulin Station Road access: BP "Porte de Chatillon" - D906 Fiber optic: Yes Dining facilities: Kitchenette Terraces/gardens: Large 24 m² terrace, very sunny, facing southeast Additional features: High/low current (RJ45) Additional features: Server room Additional features: Printer room Office layout: Open-space of 67 m², 24 m² area divided into 2 offices with a sliding partition Restrooms: Yes Additional office features: Very bright space Additional office features: Ceiling with original steel IPN beams, sandblasted and varnished Additional office features: Bay window Includes terraces with a total surface area of 24 m²

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1950
Building Height
3 Stories