Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
9 S 1st St
Yakima, WA 98901
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 81’ on S 1st St
- 50’ on 1St St
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Storage Space
About 9 S 1ST ST , YAKIMA, WA 98901
Iconic Chinese Restaurant & Bar for Sale in the heart of downtown Yakima! Great investment opportunity for the right entrepreneur to own the well established Golden Wheel and Lotus Room or start over with your own business. Over 6,500 SF on the main floor and 2,880 SF in the basement for storage. This turn-key, fully operational restaurant and bar includes all key equipment, walk-in meat cooler and freezer and beer cooler. Lease with Key Bank for parking on the south side of the building $985/mo. Purchase this commercial property and be your own BOSS! Buyer to confirm to their satisfaction. PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB OCCUPANTS.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 191319-23482 | Improvements Assessment | $375,800 |
| Land Assessment | $76,950 | Total Assessment | $452,750 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17011160
Date on Market: 8/23/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 9 S 1st St, Yakima, WA 98901
The Downtown Yakima Retail Property at 9 S 1st St, Yakima, WA 98901 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.