Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
909-911 Pine St
Clearwater, FL 33756
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Building Size | 4,804 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1952 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.33 AC | ||
| Zoning | MDR, Clearwater | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.33 AC |
| Building Size | 4,804 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1952 |
| Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | MDR, Clearwater |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
About 909-911 PINE ST , CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Charming apartment complex (909) plus duplex (911) near the beach and beautiful downtown Clearwater. Two buildings, eight units total. Here is your opportunity to purchase an income producing 6 unit apartment building and adjacent duplex. There are three 1 bedroom units, two studios, two 2 bedroom units and one 1 bedroom plus den. 100% occupied, 7.5 cap rate. See attached financials. DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS PLEASE. Unit Type # of Units Tot Rent # Occupied Expected Rent Sq Ft Heated Garage Spcs Garage Att. 2 Bed/1 Bath 1 1 $850 800 1 Bed/1 Bath 1 1 $799 700 1 Bed/1 Bath 1 1 $725 600 Efficiency 1 1 $625 500 1 Bed/1 Bath 1 1 $690 650 2 Bed/1 Bath 1 1 $799 750 1 Bed/1 Bath 1 1 $775 650 Efficiency 1 1 $660 500
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 15-29-15-54450-024-0050 | Improvements Assessment | $357,067 |
| Land Assessment | $242,933 | Total Assessment | $600,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13632260
Date on Market: 8/29/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 909-911 Pine St, Clearwater, FL 33756
The South Clearwater Multifamily Property at 909-911 Pine St, Clearwater, FL 33756 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Clearwater Apartment Buildings
- Upper Largo Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Dunedin Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Clearwater Apartment Buildings
- North Clearwater Apartment Buildings
- Ridgecrest Apartment Buildings
- Northside Apartment Buildings
- Lake Seminole Apartment Buildings
- Inner Central Peninsula Apartment Buildings
- Carillon Apartment Buildings
- Downtown St Petersburg Apartment Buildings
- West Tampa Apartment Buildings
- South Tampa Apartment Buildings