Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
91-07 Jamaica Ave
Woodhaven, NY 11421
CityMD Leased Mixed-Use Building · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- CITYMD full renovation / build out
- Fully-leased, two-unit Commercial Building
- CITYMD 10-year lease term after March 2022
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
5,065 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1931
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.16
Lot Size
0.10 AC
Zoning
R6A, C1-4
Frontage
42’ on Jamaica Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 08870-0063 | Improvements Assessment | $436,050 |
| Land Assessment | $74,700 | Total Assessment | $510,750 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
08870-0063
Land Assessment
$74,700
Improvements Assessment
$436,050
Total Assessment
$510,750
Listing ID: 24368174
Date on Market: 10/26/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 91-07 Jamaica Ave, Woodhaven, NY 11421
The Retail Property at 91-07 Jamaica Ave, Woodhaven, NY 11421 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Storefront Properties
- Downtown Brooklyn Storefront Properties
- Bushwick Storefront Properties
- Lower West Side Storefront Properties
- East Village Storefront Properties
- Williamsburg Storefront Properties
- Midtown South Storefront Properties
- Midtown East Storefront Properties