Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
9124 W Lincoln Ave
Milwaukee, WI 53227
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Ability to have brand new 12-year corporate guaranteed lease
- Located just blocks east of 1-894/41 interchange with large corner lot on signalized intersection with dedicated parking lot
- Ideally located Adjacent to Aurora West Allis Medical Center, one of Metro Milwaukee’s largest hospitals and premier birthing center
- Significant development occuring in West Allis including $133 million mixed-use redevelopment
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Freestanding
- General Retail Fast Food
Building Size
2,870 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1983/2015
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
0.37 AC
Zoning
C2 - Neighborhood Commercial District
Parking
21 Spaces (7.32 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 127’ on West Lincoln Avenue
- 130’ on South 92nd Street
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Pylon Sign
- Signalized Intersection
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 479-0826-002 | Improvements Assessment | $491,200 |
| Land Assessment | $156,200 | Total Assessment | $647,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
479-0826-002
Land Assessment
$156,200
Improvements Assessment
$491,200
Total Assessment
$647,400
Listing ID: 21363407
Date on Market: 10/29/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 9124 W Lincoln Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227
The Retail Property at 9124 W Lincoln Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS