Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
919 N Chester Ave
Bakersfield, CA 93308
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 2,646 SF commercial property, offering flexibility for multiple uses.
- Close to Standard Elementary School, boosting foot traffic.
- Ideal for small business owners seeking to stop renting and own their space.
- Corner property on N Chester Ave, ensuring excellent visibility.
- Affordable price point for investors looking for a solid return.
- A basic rehab could significantly increase the property’s value and appeal.
Building Size
2,646 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1924
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
1.00
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Zoning
C2
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Corner Lot
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 113-262-12-00-8 | Improvements Assessment | $107,130 |
| Land Assessment | $19,355 | Total Assessment | $126,485 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
113-262-12-00-8
Land Assessment
$19,355
Improvements Assessment
$107,130
Total Assessment
$126,485
Listing ID: 33926821
Date on Market: 11/19/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 919 N Chester Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
The Outer NW Bakersfield Retail Property at 919 N Chester Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS