Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
9523 Roosevelt Ave
Jackson Heights, NY 11372
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
2,480 SF
Year Built
1931
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.54
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Zoning
R6 - Medium density residential district
Frontage
20’ on Roosevelt Ave
About 9523 ROOSEVELT AVE , JACKSON HEIGHTS, NY 11372
Location! Location! Location! Good Investment Property In A Great Location. Good Income With Cap Rate 4+%. 1 Min Away From 7 Train Junction Blvd, Must See...........
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01483-0047 | Improvements Assessment | $46,053 |
| Land Assessment | $14,025 | Total Assessment | $60,078 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01483-0047
Land Assessment
$14,025
Improvements Assessment
$46,053
Total Assessment
$60,078
Listing ID: 17332202
Date on Market: 9/30/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 9523 Roosevelt Ave, Jackson Heights, NY 11372
The Retail Property at 9523 Roosevelt Ave, Jackson Heights, NY 11372 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS